WELCOME! Today is , .

signup for an account

Please fill out the following. * fields are required.

FAMILY NAME*

FIRST NAME*

MIDDLE NAME*

SEX*

BIRTHDAY

ADDRESS*

OFFICE

OFFICE ADDRESS

E-MAIL*

CONTACT NUMBER*


login credentials

USERNAME*

PASSWORD*

CONFIRM PASSWORD*

technical working groups

rice technical working group

jose e. hernandez

Chair

UPLB, Los Baños, Laguna

oliver e. manangkil

Coordinator

PhilRice, Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Teresita H. Borromeo

Member

UPLB, Los Baños, Laguna

Ernesto D. Guzman

Member

DA-RFO II, Tuguegarao, Cagayan

Thelma F. Padolina

Member

PhilRice, Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Aurora Corales

Member

PhilRice, Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Nenita V. Desamero

Member

PhilRice, Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Evelyn Bandonill

Member

PhilRice, Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Antonio A. Alfonso

Member

PhilRice, Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Rogelio C. Cabunagan

Member

IRRI, Laguna

Alvaro M. Pamplona

Member

IRRI, Laguna

Corazon A. Orbon

Member

DA-RFO V, Camarines Norte

Abner Montecalvo

Member

PhilRice, Agusan

Frisco Malabanan

Member

SL Agritech

corn and sorghum technical working group

Lorna P. Vilbar

Chair

DA-CEMIARC, Tupi, South Cotabato

Gregorio M. Villegas

Coordinator

UPLB, Los Baños, Laguna

Alma B. Sanchez

Member

UPLB, Los Baños, Laguna

Francisco G. Doloso

Member

BPI-LGNCRDC, La Carlota City

Mario I. Remolacio

Member

MMSU, Batac City

Baldomero T. Lacaden

Member

QSU, Diffun, Quirino

Othello B. Capuno

Member

VSU, Baybay, Leyte

Felipe dela Cruz

Member

Syngenta Philippines

Silvino Calvero, Jr.

Member

Hi-Bred Corporation

Resureccion T. Esturas

Member

DA-ZAMPIARC, Ipil, Zamboanga Sibugay

Nenita B. Baldo

Member

CMU, Musuan, Bukidnon

Milo delos Reyes

Member

DA-Central Office, Quezon City

Efren E. Magulama

Member

USM, Kabacan, Cotabato

Teresita Manga-yaay

Member

DA-BES, Ubay, Bohol

Roynic Y. Aquino

Member

DA-CVARC, Ilagan, Isabela

field legumes technical working group

Elmer E. Enicola

Chair

UPLB, Los Baños, Laguna

Flora A. Jarilla

Coordinator

BPI-LBNCRDC, Los Baños, Laguna

Nancy B. Villanueva

Member

BPI-LGNCRDC, La Carlota City

Jocelyn A. Bernabe

Member

MMSU, Batac City

Tessie Esteban Navarro

Member

Tarlac College of Agriculture, Camiling, Tarlac

Fernando R. Gonzales

Member

BSU, La Trinidad Benguet

Daisy O. Cartagenas

Member

DA-CENVIARC, Ubay, Bohol

Aileen A. Alvarez

Member

DA-CEMIARC, Tupi, South Cotabato

Nancy E. Duque

Member

USM, Kabacan, Cotabato

Ardy Cucio

Member

BPI, Manila

Rose Mary G. Aquino

Member

DA-CVARC, Ilagan, Isabela

vegetable crops technical working group

Leoncia L. Tandang

Chair

BSU. La Trinidad Benguet

Niña R. Rosales

Coordinator

BPI-LBNCRDC, Los Baños, Laguna

Marylis A. Nalundasan

Member

MMSU, Batac City

Rosario A. Salas

Member

VSU, Baybay, Leyte

Leonida A. De Guzman

Member

DA-CVARC, Ilagan, Isabela

Tessie A. Boncato

Member

Tarlac College of Agriculture, Camiling, Tarlac

Jemma Rose M. Kilakil

Member

BSU, La Trinidad, Benguet

Rowena Bienes

Member

Allied Botanical Corporation

Alvino Aquino

Member

Ramgo

Dalisay Caraos

Member

East-West Seed Co.

Melquiades Emmanuel C. Reyes

Member

UPLB, Los Baños, Laguna

rootcrops technical working group

Edwin E. Del Rosario

Chair

UPLB, Los Baños, Laguna

Algerico M. Mariscal

Coordinator

VSU, Baybay, Leyte

Celso B. Batallones

Member

DA-BES, Basco, Batanes

Ines C. Gonzales

Member

BSU, La Trinidad, Benguet

Lilibeth B. Laranang

Member

Tarlac College of Agriculture, Camiling, Tarlac

Jose L. Bacusmo

Member

VSU, Baybay, Leyte

Belinda A. Tad-awan

Member

BSU, La Trinidad, Benguet

Dilberto A. Ferraren

Member

VSU, Baybay, Leyte

Nestor L. Pido

Member

VSU, Baybay, Leyte

Imelda M. Hechanova

Member

DA-CEMIARC, Tupi, South Cotabato

Ronald Superioridad

Member

USM, Kabacan, Cotabato

Oscar Aala

Member

BPI, Manila

fiber crops technical working group

Edgardo Holohoy

Chair

Phil. Fiber Industry Development Authority, Quezon City

Antonio G. Lalusin

Coordinator

UPLB, Los Baños, Laguna

Merlita A. Dacayanan

Member

DMMMSU-SRDI, La Union

Cristeta F. Gapuz

Member

DMMMSU-SRDI, La Union

Ruben M. Gapasin

Member

VSU, National Abaca Research Center

Jose L. Catalla

Member

Phil. Fiber Industry Development Authority, Quezon City

Olympio B. Macarayan

Member

Phil. Fiber Industry Development Authority, Butuan City

Edison C. Riñen

Member

Phil. Fiber Industry Development Authority, Ilocos Norte

Evangeline C. Cabigan

Phil. Fiber Industry Development Authority, Ilocos Norte

ornamental crops tehcnical working group

Fernando Aurigue

Chair

PNRI, Quezon City

Herminigilda A. Gabertan

Coordinator

BPI-LBNCRDC, Los Baños, Laguna

Ryan Rodrigo P. Tayobong

Member

UPLB, Los Baños, Laguna

Araceli G. Ladilad

Member

BSU, La Trinidad Benguet

Divina C. Jose

Member

BPI-BNCRDC, Baguio City

Alma A. Amado

Member

BSU, La Trinidad Benguet

Deogenes R. Sunico

Member

Quezon City Hall, Parks Office, Quezon City

Corazon C. Purificacion

Member

Purificacion Orchids, Quezon City

Reynold Pimentel

Member

Manolo Fortich, Bukidnon

Christe Espanto

Member

BPI, Manila

tobacco technical working group

Roberto R. Bonoan

Chair

National Tobacco Administration, Quezon City

Luzveminda R. Truong

Coordinator

National Tobacco Administration, Batac City, Ilocos Norte

Cesario G. Sambrana

Member

National Tobacco Administration, Rosales, Pangasinan

Corazon R. Riazonda

Member

National Tobacco Administration, Tuguegarao, Cagayan

Paul Z. Adalia

Member

PMFTC, Makati

Reynaldo C. Bagaoisan

Member

TMI, Agoo, La Union

Jose O. Marquez

Member

Virginia Tobacco Farmer, Balaoan, La Union

Amanda D. Bravo

Member

Burley Tobacco Farmer, Roxas, Isabela

Ace C. Pascual

Member

BPI, Manila

fruit crops technical working group

Louella M. Cabahug

Chair

CMU, Musuan, Bukidnon

Yondre J. Yonder

Coordinator

BPI-NMRDC, Jordan, Guimaras

Rachel C. Sotto

Member

UPLB, Los Baños, Laguna

Celerina T. Miranda

Member

DA-HillROS, Nueva Vizcaya

Angel S. Tulabut

Member

DA-RFO III, San Fernando, Pampanga

Virgilio Loquias

Member

BPI-DNCRDC, Davao City

Danilo P. Padua

Member

BSU, La Trinidad, Benguet

Juliet M. Ochasan

Member

BPI-BNCRDC, Baguio City

Francisco Dayap

Member

DA-RFO VIII, Tacloban City

Leon O. Namuco

Member

UPLB, Los Baños, Laguna

plantation crops technical working group

Romulo L. Cena

Chair

USM, Kabacan, Cotabato

Danilo T. Dannug

Coordinator

BPI, Quezon City

Constancio C. de Guzman

Member

UPLB, Los Baños, Laguna

William V. Contillo

Member

DA-CVARC, Ilagan, Isabela

Andrea B. Inocencio

Member

BPI, Manila

Ma. Arlene F. Celo

Member

BPI-BNCRDC, Baguio City

Jose F. Reañ0

Member

Nestlé Philippines Agri Services Dept., Lipa, Batangas

Jorge Disuangco

Member

Macnut Philippines, Baguio City

Alejandro Mojica

Member

CavSU, Indang Cavite

Roger O. Bagaforo

Member

DA-ZAMPIARC, Ipil, Zamboanga Sibugay

Gerardo B. Baylon

Member

PCA, San Ramon, Zamboanga

sugarcane technical working group

Fe M. Dela Cueva

Chair

UPLB, Los Baños, Laguna

Peter Magdaraog

Coordinator

BPI, Manila

Rosalyn T. Luzaran

Member

PHILSURIN, Victorias City, Negros Occidental

Haydee P. Villariez

Member

PHILSURIN, Victorias City, Negros Occidental

Cielito A. Beltran

Member

Tarlac College of Agriculture, Camiling Tarlac

Liwayway M. Engle

Member

PHILSURIN, Ayala Ave., Makati City

Renelle C. Yebron

Member

PCAARRD, Los Baños, Laguna

Jose Rojo G. Alisla

Member

SRA, Negros Occidental

Doreta de los Santos

Member

SRA, Negros Occidental

seed production, storage and distribution technical working group

Rosalina P. Mediano

Chair

DA-RFO XI, Davao City

Santiago Palizada

Coordinator

BPI, Manila

Proceso H. Manguiat

Member

UPLB, Los Baños, Laguna

Annalissa L. Aquino

Member

UPLB, Los Baños, Laguna

Corazon C. Cardenas

Member

DA-RFO II, Tuguegarao, Cagayan

Dante V. Fidel

Member

BPI, Manila

Josephine Malabanan

Member

BPI, Manila

Artemio Vasallo

Member

PhilRice, Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Eciva

Flordeliza H. Bordey

Member

PhilRice, Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Eciva

Dennis H. Palabrica

Member

DA-ZAMPIARC, Ipil, Zamboanga Sibugay

Joy M. Jamago

Member

CMU, Musuan, Bukidnon

Edna Anit

Member

PCAARRD, Los Baños, Laguna

Alfredo R. Paguila

Member

Isabela Seed Growers Multi-Purpose Cooperative, Alicia, Isabela

seed certification and seed standard technical working group

Ruel C. Gesmundo

Chair

BPI, Quezon City

Evelyn M. Tan

Coordinator

BPI, Quezon City

Rodel G. Maghirang

Member

UPLB, Los Baños, Laguna

Lucille Elna P. De Guzman

Member

UPLB, Los Baños, Laguna

Quirino L. Asuncion

Member

DA-CVARC, Ilagan, Isabela

Benito Andaya

Member

BPI-NSQCS, Sta. Barbara, Pangasinan

Henry T. Carpiso

Member

BPI-NSQCS, San Mateo, Isabela

Uldarico C. Amihan

Member

BPI-NSQCS, Tacloban City

Patria G. Gonzales

Member

IRRI, Laguna

Errol V. Santiago

Member

PhilRice, Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Eciva

Lorelie Agbagala

Member

Plant Quarantine Service, Los Baños, Laguna

Greg Lozano

Member

DuPont-Pioneer Hi-bred Philippinesm Inc.

Villamor A. Ladia, Jr.

Member

UPLB, Los Baños, Laguna

seed extension, promotion and marketing technical working group

Romy Ayos

Chair

BPI, Manila

Elvira D. Morales

Coordinator

BPI, Quezon City

Ma. Fatima O. Mercado

Member

UPLB, Los Baños, Laguna

Sherlyn B. Nicolas

Member

MMSU, Batac, Ilocos Norte

Evelyn S. Ladia

Member

DA-RFO II, Tuguegarao, Cagayan

Janet B. Quilang

Member

ISU, Echague, Isabela

Sonia Hernandez

Member

BPI, Manila

Copyright © 2012 National Seed Industry Council. All Rights Reserved.
www.nseedcouncil.bpinsicpvpo.com.ph| SITEMAP
quick links contact information network

Department of Agriculture

Bureau of Plant Industry

Plant Variety Protection Office



Bureau of Plant Industry, Visayas Avenue, Diliman, Quezon City, Philippines 1104

Tele-fax: (02) 929 - 2543

E-mail: seedcouncil@yahoo.com

Follow us on Facebook

National Year of Rice 2013



SITEMAP
SITEMAP
HOME

PUBLICATION
» Seed Catalogues
» Climate Change Varieties
» Seed Summit Proceedings

RESOURCES [Please login to view these information]
» NCT Guidelines
» TWG Nomination Form
» Variety Application Form
» PPMP Templates
» NSIC Online Exam
» NSIC-Approved Varieties
» Crop Variety Registration Library

CROP DATABASE
NCT STATUS
LAW AND ISSUANCES
» Seed Industry Development Act of 1992 - R.A. 7308
» Implementing Rules and Regulations
» Administrative Orders/Circulars
» Special Orders

ABOUT US
» Council
» TWG Members
» Council Secretariat

CONTACT US
QUICK LINKS
» Department of Agriculture
» Bureau of Plant Industry
» Plant Variety Protection Office

NETWORK
» Bureau of Plant Industry Facebook Account
» National Year of Rice 2013

SITEMAP